Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord, MTP Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord, 1.25g 40km SFP Compatible with Cisco/H3c/Huawei/Juniper, Steel Mini Tube 1*16 Sc/APC 1X8 Sc/Upc PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Patch Cord
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • MTP Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB
  • Cable: Om3/Om4 mm
  • Customized: Available
  • Transport Package: Standard or by Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model No: MTP/MPO
  • MTP Return Loss: ≥20dB
  • Fiber Material: LSZH
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Factory Supply Sc/St/LC/FC/E2000/MU/MPO/MTP Fiber Optic patch cord


MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-96 cores, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.


1. CABLE Quality Assurance System:
* Test Specifications for Bellcore GR-409-core
* Smoke density Purpose IEC-61034
* Halogen Acid Content IEC-754-1
* Flame Resistance IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3
* Conform to WEEE RoHS standard.
 
2. Fiber Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode
  Fiber Count:  8-96 cores
  Cable Type: Bare fiber/Flat/Round 

Detail pics
FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

3. Application:
* CATV
* Active dvice termination
*Telecommunication networks
* Metro
* Local Area Networks(LANs)
* Data Processing networks
* Test Equipment
* Premise installations
* Wide Area Networks(WANs)


4.Fiber Optic Performance:
ItemParameter
MPO/MTP ConnectorStandard SMLow Loss(Elite) SMStandard mmLow Loss mm
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Maximum0.75dB0.35dB0.60dB0.35dB
Return Loss≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC--
Male/FemaleMale: With Pins, Female: Without Pins
Tensile Strength≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)
Thermal Cycle≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75ºC, 21Cycles)     


Pic about Takfly
FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.


Any question about this MPO/MTP trunk cable,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne Liu
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now