Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Converter, Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km

Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km

FOB Price: US $30-40 / Piece
Min. Order: 2 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
2 Pieces US $30-40/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber optic media converters
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Ethernet Port: One RJ45 Port
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • External Power Supply: 5V
  • Color: Gray
  • Transport Package: Each Converter with a Individual Packing
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Port: Single Sc Connector
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Transmission Distance: 60km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 Degree
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: 10-100M Ethernet media converter
  • HS Code: 8517629900
Product Description
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km

Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km


Fiber optic media converter---Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters
These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Description:
The MC series fiber optic media converters are a full line of products that transparently connects copper network devices to fiber optic network cabling. 
Fiber media converter support Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet twisted-pair electrical signal to the 100Base-FX and 1000Base-FX light signal interconversion. It expands the network transmitting range limit from the copper wire 100meters to 2km (MM optical fiber),120km (SM optical fiber).

Feature:
Compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX/FX standards
Extends standard Ethernet cable limits
Autosensing MDI/MDIX Crossover for Network Port
Fully transparent to the network
Supports any network device, including IP cameras
Easy to install, no set up required.
No MAC or IP addressing required.
LED indicators for network signals, link status and power

Technical specification
Warranty Information
Warranty2 years
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 100BASE-T
PoENo
WDMNo
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Single fiber
Fiber TypeSingle mode
Max Transfer Distance60 KM
Compatible networks10/100Mbps
MTBF>5,0000 Hours at 25degree
Maximum data transfer rate155M
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors1 - RJ-45 Female
1 - SC simplex
Indicators
LED Indicators1 - Speed rate
1 - Half-duplex
1 - Copper port Link/Act
1 - Fiber Port Link/Act
1 - Power
1 - 10/100
Power
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Input current1 A
Input voltage100 - 240 AC
Output current2 A
Output voltage5 DC
Plug typeN
Power SourceAC Adapter Included
Environmental 
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Storage Temperature-10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
ColorBlack / Grey /Brown
Enclosure TypeSteel
Included in Package1 - 155M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
1 - British plug 
 
 Transceiver Unit
IEEE:802.3, 802.3u
Ethernet:1000BaseT (1) RJ45 Jack
Fiber:1000BaseFX (1) SC Duplex Connector
Wavelength:850T/850R
Typical Distance:See Ordering Information
Link Budget:19.0 dB
External Power Supply:5V DC @ 1.0A
Power Consumption:5 W
Operating Temperature:0 - 70 degrees centigrade
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Rita Zhang
*From:
To: Ms. Rita Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now