Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Connector, St Fiber Connector, Single-Mode Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Connector, Customized Gigabit 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module/SFP, Tk-Pm300 Mini Handhold Portable Optical Powermeter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fast connector St 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Connector

St 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $0.52 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $0.52/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST Optical Fiber Fast Connector
  • Structure: ST
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Key Features 1: Low Insertion Loss
  • Key Features 3: Precision Mechanical Dimension
  • Applications 2: LAN & Wan
  • Applications 4: Network &FTTH
  • Return Loss: Return Loss
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Brand: OEM
  • Key Features 2: Corrosion Resistant Body
  • Applications 1: Telecommunication
  • Applications 3: Broadband
  • Insertion Loss: 0.20dB
  • Fiber Compatibility: 9/125um Single Mode
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Takfly ST APC Fiber Optical Connector

Key Features
Low insertion loss
Corrosion resistant body
Precision mechanical dimension
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specificationsUltra low back reflection
One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
Fixed key and activity key can be selected
For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
ROHS compliant

Applications
Telecommunication
LAN & WAN
Broadband
CATV
Network
FTTX.


Specification:
SeriesST  Fast connector
Applicable CableP3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wireΦ3.0  Fiber
Fiber Diameter125μm125μm
Coating Diameter250μm250μm
Fiber ModeSM OR MMSM OR MM
Installation Time≤40S≤40S
Construction Site Installation Rate≥99%≥99%
Insertion Loss≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return Loss45dB(average 50dB)45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile Strength>30>20
Working Temperature 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
Reusability
 
≥50≥50
Normal Life
 
30 years30 years
 
Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
6.Delivery:
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
7.Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
8.Shipping 
(1).Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods.
(2).Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
(3).Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
(4).Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
9.Contact
(1).Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
(2).All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
(3).When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me ! 

St 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Connector


 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now