Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc/APC Attenuator, Attenuator, Female to Male Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Doped Female to Male 1310/1550nm Sc/APC Attenuator, Single Mode St Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Waterproof LC/FC/Sc Odc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator Doped Female to Male 1310/1550nm Sc/APC Attenuator

Doped Female to Male 1310/1550nm Sc/APC Attenuator

FOB Price: US $2.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Fiber Optic Attenuator
10 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TF-0214
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Item: Attenuator
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100n<1000n
  • Sheath Material: Metal
  • Connection Structure: Sc/APC
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: TF-0200
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Range: 1-20dB
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen of China
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
 Doped female to male 1310/1550nm fiber optic Sc/APC Attenuator

SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself.
SC/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes
through. This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets or fiber
clearance, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal. SC/APC attenuator are capable
of performing in the 1310nm and 1550nm.

SC Optical Fiber  attenuator are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of
time, making them well-suited to EDFA and other high-power applications.Low Polarization Dependent Loss
(PDL) and a stable and independent wavelength distribution makes them ideal for DWDM.


Complied with Standard
.  Telcorida GR-326-CORE(ferrule end face quality compliant)
.  Telecordia GR-910-CORE
.  EC 60874-7, F01(JIS C5970) TIA/EIA-604-4A
.  TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard
.  EEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling
.  RoHS Approved for European Market Requirements

Features
.  Precise attenuation level(with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB)
.  Inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
.  Portable, Easy installation, Readily panel mountable
.  High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
.  Custom designed specifications
.  Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
.  Attenuators marked with attenuation level
Application:
.  Telecommunication networks                      .  Passive Optical Networks
.  Date networks                                           .  CATV & LAN
ItemUnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNmSM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation RangedB1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return LossdBPC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperaturedegree-25~+75 degree
Storage Temperaturedegree-40~+ 85 degree
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now