Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Breakout Fiber Optical Cable, 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable (GJFJV), Indoor Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Breakout Tight Buffer Optical Cable, 1 Channel Optic Fiber Digital to Analog Video Converter CCTV, Single Mode Sc/APC 12 Fiber Optic Pigtails and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Others Fiber optic cable Breakout Tight Buffer Optical Cable

Breakout Tight Buffer Optical Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.1 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $0.1
2+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Breakout Fiber Optical Cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Condition: New
  • Product Application: Suitable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
  • Size: Customized Design
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Product Name: Breakout Fiber Optical Cable
  • Characteristics: Excellent Mechanical and Environmental Performance
  • Product Colour: Black
  • Temparature: -40 to +70
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 40*40*34cm
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
Product Description
Feature: 


Local area network systems
Low dispersion and attenuation
Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics. 
Steel-PE sheath makes cable have nice moisture resistance performance
Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to install. 
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special Tube filling comound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush Resistance and flexibility
Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
Application: 
Adopted to Outdoor distribution. 
Suitable for aerial. Pipeline laying method. 
Long distance and local area network communication.
Technical Parameters:
Cable CountOut sheath
Diameter
WeightMinimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
( N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage 
temperature
( MM)( KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong termCentegrade
43.2*5.5521000200100020020D10D-40+60
63.2*5.5521000200100020020D10D-40+60
83.2*5.5521000200100020020D10D-40+60
123.2*5.5521000200100020020D10D-40+60
Optical Characteristics
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber 
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A \ B \ C \ D )B1.1:Conventional fiber 
G.653B2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.654B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.655B4: Main technical data for positive 
      dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
6.Delivery:
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
7.Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
8.Shipping :
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
9.Contact:
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 17688758216    
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me ! 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tiana Tang
*From:
To: Ms. Tiana Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category