Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Ethernet Switch, Poe Network Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Power Over Ethernet Switch 8-Port Poe Switch/Poe Network Switch, 10g 80km CWDM DWDM XFP Optical Modules, Sc APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optical Fast Quick Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product POE switch Power Over Ethernet Switch 8-Port Poe Switch/Poe Network Switch

Power Over Ethernet Switch 8-Port Poe Switch/Poe Network Switch

FOB Price: US $9.9-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $9.9-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5100 Pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DF-1.25G-8-Port POE Ethernet Switch
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Weight: 1kg
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Item Name: Power Over Ethernet Fiber Network Switch
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton Packing or Customer Required
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Color: Black
  • Reliability: >50000h
  • Business Type: Manufacturer&Trading
  • Trademark: DF/Takfly
  • Specification: 188.5mmx102.5mmx28.25mm
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
8+2SFP Gigabit Poe Switch/250m Reach Distance Switch Poe/IP Canmera power


1.Overviews
DF-1.25G-8P-2F is a 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports, 2 SFP Gigabit Uplink Optical Ports, port 1 to port 8 supports PoE IEEE 802.3at international standard, each port power is 30W. Total power is 120W.
This POE network switch can meet customer's general demands. POE network switch with POE function, designed for high-definition network camera's internet access. It provides 8 1000Mbps PoE Ethernet switches, complies with IEEE802.3af/at standards, and also simplifies wiring, avoids the troublesome of installing power socket for powered devices.

2.Features
10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports, 2 SFP Gigabit Uplink Optical PortsSupply power to wireless access points AP and network IP surveillance cameras Port 1 to Port 8 supports IEEE802.3at power (each port maximum power is 30W)8x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports +2x SFP gigabit optical uplink ports Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10i and IEEE 802.3u standardThe packet forwarding speed is 1.488Mbps of one wire-speed portPort features with auto-flip(Auto MDI/MDIX)Network port comes with lighting-proof  All ports support wire-speed switching, frame size within the range of 64 to 1536 can achieve wire-speed Automatic adjustment, plug and play, no need software and protocol conversion

3.Highlights
No Frame Loss IP Data TransmissionPoE+ Standard 250m in One-key CCTV Mode10 KB Jumbo frames supportFew video time delay4KV Lightning Protection

4.Technical Specifications
ItemDescription
ModelDF-1.25G-8P-2F
Power SupplyPower Supply Mode Mains on load
Voltage RangeAC 100~240V
Power ConsumptionThe device <5W,                                                        POE power supply <120W
Network Port ParameterNetwork Ports 1~8 Ports: 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port, adaptive control
Uplink 2 SFP:1000Mbp
Transmission Distance1~8 Ethernet Port:0~100m
Mandatory 10 Mbps reach up to 250m
2 SFP: According to different SFP
Transmission Media1~8 Ethernet Port:Cat5e/6 standard UTP cable,
2 SFP: LC interface optical fiber
POE AgreementIEEE802.3 af/at standards
PoE Power Supply ModeEnd-span method
PoE Power Supply WattageEach port≤30W,Whole device<120W
Network Switch SpecificationNetwork StandardIEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Swap ModeStore-and- forward
Switch Capacity20Gbps
MAC Address List8K
Status IndicatorsPower Indicator LightOne power light (green)
Optical Fiber Port IndicatorOne fiber link indication light ( green), Green light keeps on when the fiber port is well connected; Blinking when transceiver data
PoE Indicator1~8 PoE indicator light(yellow)
PoE Network Port LED1~8 port ( green light on RJ45 jack) Keeps on when normally connected, Blinking when transceiver data
Switch Switch 1(Vlan)ON: Vlan open, 1 to 8 POE ports only can communicate with uplink port; OFF: Vlan close, normal status
 Switch 2(CCTV Mode)ON: Vlan open, 1 to 8 POE ports only can communicate with uplink port, power and data can reach 250 meters;
OFF: Vlan close, normal status
Protection LevelSurge ImmunityLevel 3, executive standard:IEC61000-4-5
Electrostatic Protection1a touch electric discharge: level 3                        1a Air discharge: level 3                                Executive standard:IEC61000-4-2
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature-10ºC~55ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC-85ºC
Humidity(non-congeal)0~95%
Mechanical AttributesDimensions (L*W*H)188.5mmx102.5mmx28.25mm
ColorBlack
Weight1kg
ReliabilityMean time between failures (MTBF)>50000h
 
Note:
If any changes with product specification, forgive without prior notice.
1) As transmission distance has certain relation with the cable, so you are suggested to use standard cat5e/6 cable for longest distance needed.

Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice

Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 

Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 

1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 13632482450)
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Dear friend * if you have any questions* please don't hesitate to contact me * ^-^ *
 
My Name: Luis Lee *^-^* 
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528;
Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now