Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Uniboot Patchcord, Uniboot, LC Uniboot Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex LC Fiber Optic Uniboot Patchcord, Sc Muitimode/Single Mode Single/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Outward Shutter Adaptor, 8 Channel CWDM Specification 1310/1490/1550 Nm Fwdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail Duplex LC Fiber Optic Uniboot Patchcord

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Uniboot Patchcord

FOB Price: US $2 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $2/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Transport Package: Blister Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber optic Connector
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC
  • Fabrication Process: Uniboot
  • Connector Type: LC/St/FC/St/Mu/E2000
  • Optical Fiber Diameter: 125( 657A / 652D )
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Insert Loss: 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
  • Tensile Strength: >50 N
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Tight Buffer Diameter: 250
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: -45dB
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
  • Using Temperature: -40~+75
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Duplex LC Fiber Optic Uniboot patchcord

Offering the ability to accommodate two connectors in a single boot, Takfly LC Uniboot Reverse Connectors provide convenience and space savings with a unique duplex head/one-boot design. The LC Uniboot is ideal for dual fiber cable or zip cable applications, often cutting the number of fiber cables in half. In addition, this design provides for a more organized appearance in optical systems, as well as easier cable management. These unique connectors also enable easy polarity change with one simple tool.

Features
Accommodates two connectors in a single boot
Unique duplex head/one-boot design
Long latches for easy unlocking
Stop-ring and Kevlar crimp sleeve best supports cable retention


Applications
1. FTTH
2. WAN
3. LAN
4. Telecommunication
5. CATV
6. Optical Distribution Frame

Ferrule Hole Sizes
Singlemode
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
Multimode;
125um concentricity <=3um
127um concentricity <=3um
128um concentricity <=3um

Performance Index

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU,SMA905

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9


For furter information,please don't hesitate to contact me!







 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now