Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Quality Mini 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, FTTH 24 Cores Optical Fiber Termination Box/Distribution Box, 0.1dB Single Mode Simplex St Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable PLC Splitter/coupler Good Quality Mini 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Good Quality Mini 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $12.4 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12.4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PLC-1X8
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc,FC,LC,St
  • Application: FTTX,FTTH
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 1 pcs
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Length: 1m,2m,3m,or Upon Request
  • Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32,Ect.
  • Delivery Time: Within 3 to 5 Days
  • Sample: Available
  • Transport Package: Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Good quality 900um Mini Blockless Fiber Optic 1x8 PLC Splitter


Specifications
FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
1.1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32
2. Blockless, ABS Box, Lgx Box, Rack


Our fiber optic coupler/splitter has low insertion loss/ PDL/ excess loss, high isolation and good environmental stability
Fiber To The Home (FTTH)
Passive Optical Networks (PON / GPON / EPON )
CATV Network (Cable Television Network) Communication Systems
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Sensing
Local Area Networks (LAN)

2. Features
ALL fiber construction
High Reliability
Outstanding Optical Performance
Different Fiber Types Available
 
1  1xN (without connector)
(Number of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating Wavelenth)1260 to 1650 
P   Level Insertion Loss3.87.210.313.516.820.14.27.410.613.917.220.5
S   Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.817.120.54.47.71114.817.921.5
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return   Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type   of fiber)ITU   G657A
(Operating temperature)-40~85 °C
(Pigtail   length)1.5 +0.1/-0   or customized
              
              
1  1xN (with connector)
(Number   of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating   Wavelenth)1260 to 1650 
P   Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.71720.34.47.610.814.117.420.7
S   Level Insertion Loss4.27.610.71417.320.74.67.911.21518.121.7
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return   Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type   of fiber)ITU   G657A
(Operating   temperature)-40~85 °C
(Pigtail   length)1.5 +0.1/-0   or customized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now