Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fbt Coupler, 1X8 Optical Splitter, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Nice Price 1310/1490/1550nm 1X8 Optical Splitter, Sc Muitimode/Single Mode Single/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Outward Shutter Adaptor, 8 Channel CWDM Specification 1310/1490/1550 Nm Fwdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM FWDM Nice Price 1310/1490/1550nm 1X8 Optical Splitter

Nice Price 1310/1490/1550nm 1X8 Optical Splitter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $7.52 US $7.3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-9,999 US $7.52
10,000+ US $7.3
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical Splitter
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Product Type: 1X2,1X4,1X8,1X16,1X32,1X64,1X128
  • Connector Type: Sc, FC, St, LC,E2000, MTRJ, MPO,MTP,Mu,SMA
  • Packaging: Steel Tube,ABS, Rackmount
  • Specification: Reach, RoHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 901380900
  • Type: PLC Splitter
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Product Name: Optical Splitter PLC
  • Store: in Store
  • Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Nice Price 1310/1490/1550nm 1x8 Optical Splitter 




Details:
Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers.
Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

Features:
Various coupling ratio
Single mode and multi mode available
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Environmental stable
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

Applications:
Optical communication system
System and signal monitoring
CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Network redundancy
Laser splitting

 

Parameter
Configuration
N x 4
(N=1, 2, 4)
N x 8 (N=1, 2, 8)N x 16 (N=1, 2, 16)N x 32 (N=1, 2, 32)
Operate Wavelength(nm)1310/1550, or customized
Bandwidth(nm)± 20
Max. Excess Loss(dB)0.20.30.40.5
Typ. Insertion Loss(dB)6.29.312.415.5
Max. Insertion Loss(dB)6.810.213.617
Uniformity(dB)1.21.82.43
PDL(dB)0.080.120.160.2
Thermal Stability(dB)0.20.30.40.5
Directivity(dB)≥ 60
Operate Temperature()-20+70
Lead Length(m)1 or customized
Lead Type(mm)φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9
Package Dimension(mm, L*W*H)A: φ 3.0, L=50B: 89*19*8C: 99*79*9D: 140*114*18
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessie
*From:
To: Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now