Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Chassis PLC Splitter, 1X32 PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter, Sc FC St Sm Fiber Optic Attenuator, Customized 0-25dB LC M-F Sm Fiber Optical Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable PLC Splitter/coupler FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter

FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $25.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $25.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PLC Splitter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: Sc/LC/FC/St
  • Fiber: Sm G657 A1
  • Operating Temperature (°c): -40 ~ 85
  • Connector Polishing: Upc/PC/APC
  • Rackmount Dimension: 1u 19 Inch
  • Transport Package: Foam Box+Standard Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: Tk-PLC-002
  • Channel: 1X2/1X4/1X8/1X16/1X32/1X64
  • Rackmount Material: Metal
  • Product Name: 1X32 Rackmount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: Rackmount PLC Splitter
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Product Description

FTTH 1x32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with 1U 19'' Rackmount

General Details

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and it is widely used in PON EPON, GPON, and future PON networks to realize optical signal power management. Takfly provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters from 1×2, to 1×64, 1×128 that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements.
Compared with FBT Coupler, the PLC splitters with more advantage, The PLC splitter with wide transmission wavelenghts, the loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it with wide application for different fiber network, High spectral uniformity, It can splitter the signals equally, compact size in many splitting channels and the cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels
This series PLC splitter with multiple package type: Bare fiber type, Blockless type, Cassette Type, LGX type, as well as Rack Chassis Type. Moreover,  Takfly PLC splitters are available in various fan-out configurations, with pre-terminated fiber optic connectors (SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC etc.).

Standard

1) Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
2) Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
3) YD/T1117-2001
 

Features
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: from -40ºC to 85ºC
High Reliability and Stability
Application
FTTH Systems
PON GPON, EPON, BPON etc Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution

FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter
FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter
FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter
FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter

Specification
Type1×21 x 41 x 81 x 161 x 321 x 64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
InsertionLoss (dB)Typical3.77.010.213.216.219.7
Max.4.07.310.513.716.820.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max0.60.60.81.21.52.0
PDL (dB) Max0.20.20.20.30.30.3
TDL (dB) Max0.50.50.50.50.50.5
ReturnLoss (dB) MinUPC Connector50
APC Connector55
Directivity (dB)55
Power Handling (mW)300
Pigtail Length (m)1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified
Fiber TypeSM G657 A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85

Note: 1. All measurement at room temperature and excluding connector loss;
2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, Return Loss >55dB (APC), >50dB (UPC).

FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter

FTTH Fiber Optic 1X32 1u 19 Inch Rackmount/Chassis PLC Splitter
Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now