Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

1X16, Sc Upc, Steel Tube manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X16 Steel Tube PLC Splitter, 1 Channel Optic Fiber Digital to Analog Video Converter CCTV, Single Mode Sc/APC 12 Fiber Optic Pigtails and so on.

(/ )

1X16 Steel Tube PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $34 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $34/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000000
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PLC Splitter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Mini Module: 1X16
  • Connector Type: Sc/Upc
  • Pigtail Length: 1.5m
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
  • Directivity: ≥55dB
  • Transport Package: Neutral Packing
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Package Style: Mini Module
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A1
  • Fiber Diameter: 900μm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤13.7dB
  • Loss Uniformity: ≤1.2dB
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: Mini Module
Product Description
1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC

Singlemode G.657A1 fiber, 900μm input/output, 1260-1650nm, mainly used in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box and no need to splice in PON system.

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.
Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.
Product Details
 
Package StyleMini ModuleConfiguration Type1x16
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/UPC
Fiber Diameter900μmPigtail Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤13.7dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤1.2dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.3dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.8dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.5dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category