Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO-MPO Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc APC-Sc Upc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH 8+1 Channel Mux Demux CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $19 US $16
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $19
100+ US $16
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Male/Female mpo patch cord
  • Type: MPO
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Store: in Stock
  • Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO-MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Product Name: MPO-MPO Fiber Patch Cord
  • Fiber Cores: 8,12,24
  • Cable Jacket Color: Yellow, Blue, Green, Aqua, Red, Magenta, Beige
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord 




A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
MPO connector realizes high density interconnection by MT Ferrule with Fiber Ribbon.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
MT based Multi-fiber Connector up to 12 fibers
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
arameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord      ST, MU    MT-RJ, MPO    E2000  
    SM    MMSM  MMSM  MMSM  
 

 
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 1510      1310, 1510    1310, 1510    1310, 1510  
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2      ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.2  
VibrationdB≤0.2      ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.2  
Operating temperatureºC -40~75      -40~75    -40~75    -40~75  
Storage temperatureºC -45~85      -45~85    -45~85    -45~85  
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9      φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9  


Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessie
*From:
To: Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now