Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Transceiver, Optical Transceiver, Fiber Optic Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g 20km Dual Fiber SFP Module Transceiver, 600 Times Long Life MPO MTP Fiber Cleaner, 12 Core Waterproof Sc APC Fiber Optic Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module 1.25g 20km Dual Fiber SFP Module Transceiver

1.25g 20km Dual Fiber SFP Module Transceiver

FOB Price: US $5-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DF-TK-1310 transceiver
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Working Speed: 10/100/1000m
  • Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
  • Customized: Available
  • Transport Package: in Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Item Name: SFP Module/Transceiver
  • Working Module: Sm
  • Reach Distance: 20km
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: SM
Product Description
1.25g 20km dual fiber SFP Module Transceiver


(Small Form-factor Pluggable) A small transceiver that plugs into the SFP port of a network switch and connects to Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) optical fiber cables at the other end. Superseding the GBIC transceiver, SFP modules are also called "mini-GBIC" due to their smaller size. By choosing the appropriate SFP module, the same electrical port on the switch can connect to fibers of different types (multimode or singlemode) and different wavelengths. If the fiber is upgraded, the SFP module is replaced.

Main charateristic
1.25Gbps 20km  FR-DT SFP
Part number:DF-TK-1310
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1310nm
Distance: 20km
Laser: FP
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: -9~ -3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-24dBm
1.25g 20km Dual Fiber SFP Module Transceiver
1.25g 20km Dual Fiber SFP Module Transceiver

Feature
Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <500mW typical
Commercial operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

APPLICATIONS
1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel

Spec
PRODUCT DETAILS
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 7.1 cm x 1.4 cm
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance120 Km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty1 years warranty
Designed ForCisco 5508; Catalyst 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-24
GENERAL
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width1.4 cm
Depth7.1 cm
Height1.4 cm
NETWORKING
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C

1.25g 20km Dual Fiber SFP Module Transceiver


Any query,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now