Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

E2000 Optical Fiber Connector, E2000 Fiber Connector, E2000 Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connecotor E2000 Optical Fiber Connector, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Others Fiber optic connector Fiber Optic Connecotor E2000 Optical Fiber Connector

Fiber Optic Connecotor E2000 Optical Fiber Connector

FOB Price: US $0.38 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $0.38/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Transport Package: Blister Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: E2000 Optical Fiber Connector
  • Structure: E2000
  • Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Connector Type: LC/St/FC/St/Mu/E2000
  • Name: E2000 Connector
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: ≥ -45dB
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
  • Using Temperature: -40~+75
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Transmission Medium: Single Mode or Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Simplex or Duplex
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Insert Loss: ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
  • Tensile Strength: >50 N
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
 single mode indoor Fiber Optic Connecotor/E2000 Optical Fiber Connector

E2000 Fiber Optic Connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.
The performance of the Fiber optic connector has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others.

Features
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Boots in a variety colors
4. Telcordia style boots
5. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
6.The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit.
7.Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector.
8.PC and APC, UPC are availiable.
9. Good exchange ability and good durability

Applications
1. FTTH
2. WAN
3. LAN
4. Telecommunication
5. CATV
6. Optical Distribution Frame

Ferrule Hole Sizes
Singlemode
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
Multimode;
125um concentricity <=3um
127um concentricity <=3um
128um concentricity <=3um

Parameter:
 
Item
Parameter
Single ModeMulti-ModeAPC
Insertion LossType 0.2-0.4dB, Max 0.5-1dB
Durability (1000 Mating)0.2dB Max
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature40ºC~+85ºC
Remark:    Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um
Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um
Order Information:
CODEFerruleTYPEHOUSINGFIGURE
H171 Single Mode Simplex
2 Multimode Duplex
3 Angle PC
 Simplex
2.  Duplex
1.0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
Blue
2. Green  
 
 

For furter information,please don't hesitate to contact me!







 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tiana Tang
*From:
To: Ms. Tiana Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now