Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

CWDM Mux Demux, Wdm, 1u 19inch CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1u 19′′ Rack CWDM 18CH Module 1270-1610nm Mux/Demux, FTTH Field 55/60/65mm Quick Assembly Splice Fiber Optic Sc Fast Connector, 8 RJ45+2 SFP Ports Fiber Optic Gigabit Poe Switch with Marvell Chip and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM 1u 19′′ Rack CWDM 18CH Module 1270-1610nm Mux/Demux

1u 19′′ Rack CWDM 18CH Module 1270-1610nm Mux/Demux

FOB Price: US $240 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $240/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-18CH CWDM
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength Range: 1270-1610nm/1271-1611nm
  • Fiber Type: G657A1/SMF-28e
  • Application: FTTX
  • Delivery Time: 3-5 Work Days After Payment
  • Fiber: Dual Fiber
  • Transport Package: Normal Export Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Its Type: 1u,19inch Rack
  • Connector: FC, Sc, LC, St
  • MOQ: 1
  • Dimension: 442mm (W) X 217mm (D) X 44mm (H)
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CWDM 18CH Module 1270-1610nm Mux/Demux
Product Description

Fiber optic CWDM 18CH Module 1270-1610nm Mux/Demux with 1U 19'' RACK
Performance Specifications
Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16-18Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength (nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Channel Passband bandwidth (nm)±7.5
Insertion Loss (dB)≤1.6≤2.5≤3.5-4.0
Channel Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5
Channel  Ripple (dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ºC)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling (mW)300
Opterating Temperature (ºC)-5~+75
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Package dimension (mm)L100 x W80 x H10L142 x W102 x H14.5
 
 
Ordering Information
CWDMChannel SpacingNumber of ChannelsConfiguration1st ChannelFiber TypeFiber LengthConnector
C=CWDM Grid04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
18=18 Channel
N=N Channel
M=Mux
D=Demux
O=OADM
27=1270nm
...
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
...
61=1610nm
SS=special
1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose
tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
S=Specify
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jean
sales
*From:
To: Miss Jean
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now