Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

12 Core MPO/MTP Cassette, MPO/MTP Cassette, MPO/MTP Patch Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette, High Quality Single Mode FC Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch panel 12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette

12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette

FOB Price: US $1.25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO/MTP Cassette
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode/Multimode
  • Standard Insertion Loss Sm: ≤0.7
  • Return Loss (dB): ≥60(APC)
  • Working Temperature(ºC): -40-+85
  • Transport Package: Foam Box+Standard Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Model No: Tk-MPO/MTP-004
  • Products Name: 12f MPO/MTP Cassette
  • Insertion Loss Sm: ≤0.3
  • Testing Wavelength (Nm): 1310/1550(Sm), 850(mm)
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: MPO/MTP Cassette
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
12 Core 12F MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette

General Details 
Takly MPO/MTP module Cassettes is maninly used to divide the 12 or 24 fibers MPO/MTP connector of the pre-assembled terminal end to the simplex or duplex standard connector. By using the simplex or duplex patchcord, the output of the module can be directly connected with the equipments, frame or the client's end.

Features
Adopts high quality engineering plastics and Aluminum alloy material, with electrostatic pensu surface, outstanding in outlooking and users friendly.MPO faceplate can be upgraded easily.All the front port are with mark no. , easy to indentify.Quick and easy installed, flexible in configuration and easy to management.
Application
 
Detail pics12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette

12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette
12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette
12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette
Machine rooms of data center and internetData communication networkOptical system access networkStorage area networking fiber channelHigh density architectures

Specification
Performance of Assemblies: MPO/MTP Termination:
Fiber TypeSingle ModeMulti-mode
Standard Insertion LossTypical(dB)≤0.7≤0.5
Low Insertion LossTypical(dB)≤0.3≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)≥60(APC)≥30(PC)
≥50(PC)
Tensile Strength (kgf)10
Durability(dB)≤0.2   500 matings
Working Temperature(ºC)-40 ~+85
Testing Wavelength (nm)1310/1550850

 
Generic Connector Termination:
Fiber TypeSingle ModeMulti-mode
ParameterUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss Maximum (dB)≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)≥50≥60≥35
Durability  (dB)≤0.2   500 matings
Working Temperature(ºC)-40 ~+85
Testing Wavelength  (nm)1310/1550850

Pic about takfly
12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette
12 Cores Patch Cord MPO/MTP Patch Panel/Cassette

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~6:00pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.


Any question about this 12 core MPO patch panel cassette.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne Liu
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now