Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Pigtail, Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector B: Unterminated
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Durability: >1000 Times
  • Transport Package: Single Transport Package
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Connector a: LC
  • Fiber Mode: 50/125μm
  • Polish: Upc
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode50/125μmFiber TypeSimplex
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorAqua
Wavelength850nm/1300nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥30dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now