Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optical Patch Leads manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord, Sc APC-Sc Upc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH 8+1 Channel Mux Demux CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord

FOB Price: US $1.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000
Transport Package: Plastic Bag & Cartons
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PatchCord
  • Type: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC, Lszh
  • Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, FTTH, FTTB, LAN, CATV
  • Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Simplex Duplex Quard
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Catalogue: Patch Cables
  • General Names: Fiber Optic Jumpers
  • Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
High quality  fiber optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic PatchCord

1. Details:
connector avaliable: LC/SC/FC/ST/MTRJ/E2K/MPO

2. Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Small, light, high dense connection
Standard exact plastic material
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

3. Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord
Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord


Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord

5,Parameter
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.3
Return lossdB≥ 45≥ 50≥ 60≥ 30≥ 45≥ 50≥ 30≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature
 
-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature
 
-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9


6. Why contact Takfly Communications Co., Ltd?

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic patch cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator,
optic media converter, optic splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications,
broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price
3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Longtime warranty

7. Value-added service:
Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

For any question, pls feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcom you to inquiry us for this product
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now