Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Managed Media Converter, Gigabit Network Managed Media Converter, Network Managed Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m Card Type Gigabit Managed Media Converter, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter 10/100/1000m Card Type Gigabit Managed Media Converter

10/100/1000m Card Type Gigabit Managed Media Converter

FOB Price: US $10.05-58.55 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10.05-58.55/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000 Pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Standard: IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
  • LED: Power: Dup, Fp-Link, Rx, Tx
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622200
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: Manageable Media Converter
  • External Power: 5V DC 1A
  • Warranty: 1 Years
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description

Product Description

10/100/1000M card type gigabit network managed media converter


General Information:
10/100/1000M remote manageable fiber media converters offer a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc.with simple set-up and complete function management interface, it supports protocols like SNMP,WEB,TELNET and CONSOLE, and realizes the integrated management to all chassis.


Hardware:
(1)Support 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T
(2)Meet standards IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah.
With high performance auto-sensing exchanging chipset meeting industrial standard, securing steady
and non-traffic jam data transmission and exchanging.
(3)Max.2046bytes packet at store-and-forward mode, Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode.
(4)AUTO-MDIX at electrical port, convenient for the user.
(5)low power consumption, low heat, standalone type with 10W special communication power supply,
chassiswith dual redundant power supply.
(6)hot swap media converter( in card type) and management card,single fiber or double fiber(single fiber
mediaconverters should be used in pair), standalone t type or 16 slots chassis are optional.


Features:
Specification
Standard ProtocolIEEE802.3u,10/100Base-T,100Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/a
Flow controlIEEE802.3x port flow control and back pressure control
Transmission speed10/100M auto-negotiation
Transmission modeFull-duplex/semi duplex(auto-negotiation)
Conversion modeStorage transmission
MAC addressVLAN 4K
Buffer space128KB
Packet lengthStorage transmission:9728Bytes, straight-through, infinite.
Time-delay9.6us
Bit error rate<1/ 000000
MTBF100,000 hours
Power supplyOutside: 5V DC 1A  ;  Build-in: 110~265V AC 48V DC
Power dissipation<2.5W
InterfaceElectric port: RJ45,Fiber port: SC/FC or SFP
Twisted-pair cableCat.5 UTP cable
Multimode fiber50/125, 62.5/125um
Single mode fiber9/125, 10/125um
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmit distance 
Dual fiber multimode550m
Dual fiber single mode20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single fiber single mode20/40/60/80Km
Cat.5 twisted-pair100m
Operating temperature0~60
Storage temperature-20~70
Humidity5%~90% (no condensation)


Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category