Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Om3 Patchcord, Om3 Fiber Patchcord, Sm/APC Fiber Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patchcord Om3 Fiber Optical Patch Cable, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Outdoor/Indoor cable Fiber Optic Patchcord Om3 Fiber Optical Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Patchcord Om3 Fiber Optical Patch Cable

FOB Price: US $0.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 6000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OM3 patchcord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Size: 0.9/2.0/3.0
  • Connector: Sx/Dx
  • Polishing: PC/Upc/APC
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: SX/DX
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Name: Fiber Patchcord
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 50/125 62.5/125
  • Mode Type: Multimode
  • Colour: Customized Design
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Name:OM3 patch cord
Details:
OM3 fiber patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
The OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.
Features: 
Low insertion loss and high return loss 
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type 
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO… optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC 
Meets IEC standard
Applications: 
Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Optical access network
Specification:
ParameterUnitStandard & Requirement
Insertion lossdB≤0.20
ChangeabilitydB≤ 0.20dB
Radius of curvaturenm10 ≤ r ≥25
Curvature eccentricityum<50
Fiber core undercutnm<50
Insertion loss changedB< 0.1
Return loss changedB< 5
Insert & pull out (Max.)kg2
Insert and pull frequencyTime> 1000
Operating temperatureºC-40~+85

Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
6.Delivery:
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
7.Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
8.Shipping 
(1).Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods.
(2).Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
(3).Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
(4).Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
9.Contact
(1).Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 17688758216 
(2).All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
(3).When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me ! 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tiana Tang
*From:
To: Ms. Tiana Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now