Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Transceiver, Mini Fiber Media Converter, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mini 10/100/1000base-Tx to 1000base-Fx Media Converter, Single Mode St Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Waterproof LC/FC/Sc Odc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter Mini 10/100/1000base-Tx to 1000base-Fx Media Converter

Mini 10/100/1000base-Tx to 1000base-Fx Media Converter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 6000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Media Converter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber: Single Fiber or Dual Fiber
  • Port: Sc/FC/St
  • Distance: 20/40/60km
  • Storage Temperature: 5%~90%
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: SX/DX
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Name: Fiber Optical Converter
  • Fiber Mode: Sm/mm
  • Humidity: 10/100/1000m
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 ºC
  • Storage Humidity: -40~ 70 ºC
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter
Intro:The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.
Parameter:Data Rates:10/100/1000 Mbps;(IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx);1000 Mbps (1000Base-FX) or 100 Mbps (100Base-FX)
Application:1. Gigabit Ethernet;Fiber Channel;Switch to Switch interface;Switched backplane applications;Router/Server interface;Other optical transmission systems

Product Details
1. Key Features:
10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter
Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
Choice of SC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for Multi mode and single mode
DIP switch to set different configurations
Compact package size
2. Technical Specifications:
Data Rates: 
10/100/1000 Mbps
(IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)
1000 Mbps (1000Base-FX) or
100 Mbps (100Base-FX)
3. Input Power Requirements:
- Input voltage......................................... DC 5-12V
- Power consume ............................ 3 Watts maximum
4. Environmental Conditions:
- Operating temperature....................... …0ºC to 50ºC
- Cooling ........................................ free air convection
- Storage temperature ...................... -20ºC to +85ºC
- Operating Humidity …... 90% max, non-condensing
5. Mechanical Specifications:
- Case Material...................…..Iron
- Case Color......................Black
- Net Weight...….........….150g approx. / unit
- Dimensions...…...60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)
6. Warranty: 2 years hardware warranty
7. Ordering Information:
DF200-203XXXX
*XXXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us.
Fiber transmission distance:
05500 m
1010 km
2020 km
4040 km
TX wave length:
3: 1310 nm
5: 1550 nm
8: 850 nm
Fiber interface:
S: Single-mode
M: Multi-mode
B: Single-mode bi-directional
SFP: SFP type (Not include SFP transceiver module)
Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
6.Delivery:
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
7.Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
8.Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
9.Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 17688758216)
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me !
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now