Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fbt Coupler, Fbt, Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X2 Multi-Mode Steel Tube Fbt Coupler, Single Mode St Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Waterproof LC/FC/Sc Odc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Other optic fiber product 1X2 Multi-Mode Steel Tube Fbt Coupler

1X2 Multi-Mode Steel Tube Fbt Coupler

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TF-0008
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode (9/125um)
  • Split Ratio: 50/50
  • Grade Type: P
  • Fiber Length: 1m
  • Band Width: ±15nm
  • Transport Package: Neutral Packing 2000PCS/CTN 25PC/Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Product Type: Fbt Coupler
  • Port Configuration: 1X2
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Input/Output Cable: 0.9mm
  • Packaging: Steel Tube
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE ROSH ISO
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
1×2 (2×2) Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
1X2 Multi-Mode Steel Tube Fbt Coupler

Features:
Broad operating band
Low excess loss
High stability
High reliability
Applications:
Multi-mode fiber communication systems
LAN
Testing instruments
Optical fiber sensors
Specifications:
Product Description P A
Operation Wavelength 850 or 1310, others on request
Operating bandwidth (nm)  ±40
~~50/50 ≤3.7/3.7 ≤4.0/4.0
40/60 ≤4.7/2.7 ≤5.0/3.0
30/70 ≤6.0/2.1 ≤6.3/2.4
20/80 ≤7.8/1.4 ≤8.1/1.7
10/90 ≤11.2/0.9 ≤11.6/1.2
5/95 ≤14.5/0.7 ≤15.0/1.0
2/98 ≤18.6/0.6 ≤19.4/0.9
1/99 ≤22.0/0.5 ≤22.8/0.8
Uniformity (50/50) (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.8
Directivity (dB)  ≥40
Operating TemperatureºC  -40 ~ +85
Fiber Type 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others

Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now