Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Adapter, Sc/LC Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter, 1.25g 40km SFP Compatible with Cisco/H3c/Huawei/Juniper, Steel Mini Tube 1*16 Sc/APC 1X8 Sc/Upc PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter

Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Adapter
  • Structure: LC Sc FC St
  • Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Feature: Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss
  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Storage Temperature: -45~85
  • Material: Pei Ceramic Sleeve
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Sx Dx
  • Shape: Square
  • Connector Type: LC Sc FC St
  • Module: Sc Adapter
  • Mode: Simplex / Duplex
  • Item: PC/Upc/APC
  • Durability: >1000
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
Product Description
High Quality Best Price Single Mode Multimode Simplex/Duplex  Optical Coupler/ Fiber Optic Adapter

Details:
An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve,
that holds the two ferrules together
.

Features:
Types: FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MU, SC-ST…
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex


Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks

Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter
Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter
Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter
Equipment Test
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature ºC-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature ºC-45~85-45~85-45~85
 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now