Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Switch, Dual Optical Fiber Switch, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2X2 Bypass Dual Fiber FTTH Optical Fiber Switch, 10/100m 250m Transmit Distance Poe Switch with 4 RJ45 Ports, 10/100/1000m 8 Ports Fiber Optic Poe Switch with 2 SFP Slots and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Other optic fiber product 2X2 Bypass Dual Fiber FTTH Optical Fiber Switch

2X2 Bypass Dual Fiber FTTH Optical Fiber Switch

FOB Price: US $5.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FSW-22B
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 1dB
  • Wavelength: 1510 To1610 or 1260 to 1360
  • Delivery Time: Within 4 to 7 Days
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Dimension: 27.0mm*12.6mm*8.0mm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 1 pcs
  • Type: Fiber Optic Switch
  • Condition: New
  • Transmission Power: 500MW
  • Application: Optical Signal Routing
  • Fiber Type: 2X2
  • Sample: Available
  • Operating Temperature: -20~+70 Degree
  • Transport Package: Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
2x2 Bypass dual fiber ftth optical fiber switch

Fiber optical switch is a switch that enables signals in optical fibers or integrated optical circuits (IOCs) to be selectively switched from one circuit to another.


Product Features:
1. Unmatched Low Cost
2. Low Insertion Loss
3. High Channel Isolation
4. Highly Stable and Reliable
5. Epoxy-Free Optical Path
6. Latching or Non-Latching


Applications:

Configurable Optical ADD/DROP
Optical Signal Routing
Optical Network Protectioni/Restoration
Transmitter and Receiver Protection
Network Test System
Instrumentation
 
Parameter SNP-2x2B
Wavelength Rangenm8501260~1650
Operating Wavelengthnm8501310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion LossdBTyp:0.8  Max:1.2Typ:0.6  Max:0.8
Return LossdBMM≥30   SM≥50
CrosstalkdBMM≥35   SM≥55
PDLdB≤0.05
WDLdB≤0.25
TDLdB≤0.25
RepeatabilitydB≤±0.02
Power SupplyV3.0  or  5.0
LifetimeTimes≥107
Switch Timems≤8
Transmission PowermW≤500
Operating Temperature°C-20~+70
Storage Temperature°C-40~+85
Dimensionmm(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.0(±0.2)
Specification may change without notice.
Above specification are for device without connector.
 
Pins
ParametersPinsElectric DriveStatus Sensor
2×2BOptical Path152×2BOptical Path152×2BOptical Path
latchingP1-P4
P2-P3
V+GNDlatchingP1-P4
P2-P3
V+GNDlatchingP1-P4
P2-P3
P1-P3---- P1-P3---- P1-P3
Non-latchingP1-P4 P2-P3V+----GNDOpenCloseCloseOpen
P1-P3--------CloseOpenOpenClose
 
Optical Route
SpecificationsVoltageCurrentResistance
5V   latching4.5~5.536~44mA125Ω
5V   non-latching4.5~5.526~32mA175Ω
3V   latching2.7~3.354~66mA50Ω
3V   non-latching2.7~3.339~47mA70Ω

Ordering Information:
 
XXXXXXXXXXX
ModeWavelengthVoltage TypeControl ModelFiber TypeFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
14=1490nm
15=1550nm
62=1625nm
65=1650nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
X=Others
 


Thanks for refer our products, should you have any question please feel free to contact me.
Takfly looking forward to hearing from you!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now