Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, 2X8 PLC Splitter, PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ABS Box 2X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector, Single Mode St Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Waterproof LC/FC/Sc Odc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable PLC Splitter/coupler ABS Box 2X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

ABS Box 2X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $17 US $15 US $13
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $17
50-99 US $15
100+ US $13
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Transport Package: by Foam Box+Standard Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-PLC-003
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Product Name: ABS Packaging 1*16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • Connector Polishing: Upc/PC/APC
  • Wavelength: 1260~1650
  • Pigtail Length: 1.0 (±0.1) or Customer Specified
  • Rackmount Dimension: 1u 19′′
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St
  • Ways: 1/2;8;16;32;64,2/2;8;16;32;
  • Fiber: Sm G657A
  • Rackmount Material: ABS
  • Operating Temperature (°c): -40 ~ 85
  • Specification: ABS mount PLC Splitter
Product Description
         FTTH GPON EPON Mini/ABS/Cassette/Rackmount 2/4/8/16/32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

General Details

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and it is widely used in PON EPON, GPON, and future PON networks to realize optical signal power management. Takfly provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters from 1×2, to 1×64, 1×128 that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements.
Compared with FBT Coupler, the PLC splitters with more advantage, The PLC splitter with wide transmission wavelenghts, the loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it with wide application for different fiber network, High spectral uniformity, It can splitter the signals equally, compact size in many splitting channels and the cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels
This series PLC splitter with multiple package type: Bare fiber type, Blockless type, Cassette Type, LGX type, as well as Rack Chassis Type. Moreover,  Takfly PLC splitters are available in various fan-out configurations, with pre-terminated fiber optic connectors (SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC etc.).

Standard

1) Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
2) Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
3) YD/T1117-2001
 

Features
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: from -40ºC to 85ºC
High Reliability and Stability
Application
FTTH Systems
PON GPON, EPON, BPON etc Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution

Specification
Type1×21 x 41 x 81 x 161 x 321 x 64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
InsertionLoss (dB)Typical3.77.010.213.216.219.7
Max.4.07.310.513.716.820.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max0.60.60.81.21.52.0
PDL (dB) Max0.20.20.20.30.30.3
TDL (dB) Max0.50.50.50.50.50.5
ReturnLoss (dB) MinUPC Connector50
APC Connector55
Directivity (dB)55
Power Handling (mW)300
Pigtail Length (m)1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified
Fiber TypeSM G657 A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85
Note: 1. All measurement at room temperature and excluding connector loss;
2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, Return Loss >55dB (APC), >50dB (UPC).

Services
1,We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
2,We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
3,Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,we will promptly get in touch with customers.
4,We supply samples.
5,We supply ODM/OEM products

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our factory in Shenzhen China.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now