Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc/FC/St/LC Adapter, Duplex Adapter, FTTH Sc FC LC Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Performance Fiber Optic Sc/FC/St/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter High Performance Fiber Optic Sc/FC/St/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price

High Performance Fiber Optic Sc/FC/St/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.36 US $0.32
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-999 US $0.36
1,000+ US $0.32
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 250, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/FC/ST/LC Adapter
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Polishing
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Optional Adapter: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
  • Type,: Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type
  • Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze
  • Certificate: RoHS, Reach
  • Material: Metal or Plastic
  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: LC-APC
  • Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Fiber Count: Simplex,Duplex,Quad
  • Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple,Black
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS
  • HS Code: 851770900
Product Description
High Performance Fiber Optic SC/FC/ST/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price




Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

Specifications
1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences


Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB)≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (°C)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85

High Performance Fiber Optic Sc/FC/St/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price
High Performance Fiber Optic Sc/FC/St/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price
High Performance Fiber Optic Sc/FC/St/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessie
*From:
To: Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now