Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Switch Poe, 16 Port Poe Switch, Poe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Port 1000m Fiber Switch Poe, Customized Gigabit 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module/SFP, Tk-Pm300 Mini Handhold Portable Optical Powermeter and so on.

(/ )

16 Port 1000m Fiber Switch Poe

FOB Price: US $10-300 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-300/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: POE switch
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: 16
  • Application: Telecommunication/CCTV/Network
  • Management: Not Available But with LED Indicator
  • Customized: Available
  • Transport Package: Carton Case + EPE
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Item Name: Fiber Optical Poe Switch
  • Port Type: 16 Port 10/100m +2 Port Uplink + 2 Port 1.25g SFP
  • Poe: 250W
  • Trademark: DF POE switch
  • Specification: Main Material: Metal
Product Description
16 Port 1000M Poe Fiber Switch
 
Fiber Switch/Switch POE factory Overview
Takfly 16 ports PoE Switches fill the gap between unmanaged and fully managed switches.It is designed for growing businesses that want control over their network without the cost and complexity of a full Layer 3 manage ment implementation. This PoE-capable Switch,provides power and data using built-in IEEE 802.3af PoE on all 16 ports. In addition, LS5118P offers an intuitive Web-based management tool for quick and easy deployment and configuration making t ideal for deploying access points, VoIP phones and IP-based surveillance camera.
16 Port 1000m Fiber Switch Poe

 
Fiber Switch/Switch POE Specifications 
 Technology
 Network  Standards ·IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
 ·IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
· IEEE802.3x Flow Control
PoE power ·30W per port(IEEE802.3at)
·Wiring:Data & power provided over pairs 1/2and 3/6 or 4/5(+)and 7/8(-)
·Cable:UPT cat.5 or higher 
 Processing            types ·Store-and-forward Half-duplex back pressure and IEEE802.3x full- duplex flow control 
 Backplane  Bandwidth·8.8Gbps
 Buffer  memory·2.7Mb embedded memory per unit
 MAC Address·4k
 Network  latency ·Less than 20us for 64-byte frames in Store-and- forward mode
 Power Input·AC90-260V input
 PoE power  consumption ·30W /port
 Power budget·250W/450W built in adaptor
 Mechanical
 Casing·Metal case
 Dimension·440x315x44mm(LxWxH)
 Weight·3.5KG
 LED Indicators·System:Power,PoE Maximum power
·Per port:Link,Activity,Speed PoE active,PoE error
 Installation·Rack Mount
 Environment specifications
 Operating  Temperature ·-10~45ºC
 Storage  Temperature·-10-70ºC
 Operating  Humidity·90% max relative humidity, on-condensing 
 Storage      Humidity ·90% max relative humidity, on-condensing
 Safety·CE/ROHs/FCC 
 Warranty·1 year
16 Port 1000m Fiber Switch Poe
16 Port 1000m Fiber Switch Poe

Our Services:
 
Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients 
Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR
16 Port 1000m Fiber Switch Poe


Any query about Fiber Switch/Switch POE,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now