Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

GBIC, Mini GBIC, GBIC Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized 850nm SFP Optical Module Mini GBIC, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module Customized 850nm SFP Optical Module Mini GBIC

Customized 850nm SFP Optical Module Mini GBIC

FOB Price: US $1-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Mini Gbic
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Working Rate: 1.25gbs/S
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Reach Distance: 550m
  • Customized: Available
  • Transport Package: Each 10 PCS SFP in a Case
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: SFP Module/Mini GBIC
  • Mode Type: Mutil Mode
  • Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
  • Compatible Brands: Cisco,HP,H3c,etc
  • Trademark: Takfly 850nm SFP
  • Specification: 850nm SFP module
Product Description
Customized 850nm SFP Optical Module/Mini GBIC

Description
1.The Mini Gbic SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features
1.Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
2.850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
3.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
4.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
5.550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
6.270m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
7.Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
8.Compatible with RoHS
9.+3.3V single power supply
10.Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Standard) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)


Mini Gbic spec
Optical Fiber Module
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave LengthTX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Power Supply3.3V
CableSingle-mode Fiber
Fiber Type9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length20KM
Data Rate1.25Gbps
Port TypeLC or SC
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE,RoHS
TemperatureOperating Temperature: 0°C~70°C (32 ° F~158 ° F )
Storage Temperature: -40°C~80°C (-40 ° F ~176 ° F )
HumidityOperating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
 

Our services
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to
clients       
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage  
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  



Any doubt about this mini Gbic,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now