Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

CWDM Demux, 8CH CWDM Demux, Mux Demux manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized 8CH CWDM Rack Mux Demux, LSZH 12 Fibers MTP/MPO-LC Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 16 Ports Fiber Distribution Box FTTH Terminal Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM Customized 8CH CWDM Rack Mux Demux

Customized 8CH CWDM Rack Mux Demux

FOB Price: US $1-500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS CWDM Rack/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CWDM mux
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Keywords: CWDM/CWDM Rack/Multiplexer/Mux/Demux
  • CH Qty: 8 CH or Customized
  • Customized: Available
  • Transport Package: Each CWDM Rack in EPE & Carton Case
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: 1u 19′′ CWDM Rack Mux/Demux
  • Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
  • Adapter: Metal LC Duplex Adapter
  • Trademark: Takfly CWDM rack or OEM
  • Specification: CWDM Rack Main material: Metal alloy
Product Description
Customized CWDM Dwmd Wdm Rack Mux Demux

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/de-multiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Power link provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

Customized 8CH CWDM Rack Mux Demux

Customized 8CH CWDM Rack Mux Demux

Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide pass band
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability

Applications
Line Monitoring(CWDM Add/Drop)
WDM Network
Fiber Optical amplifier

Performance Specification
Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength(nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Channel Passband(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Insertion Loss(dB)≤1.6≤2.5≤3.5
Channel Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5
Channel Ripple(dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/ºC)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS)<0.1
Directivity(dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Operating Temperature(ºC)-5~+75
Storage Temperature(ºC)-40~85
Package dimension(mm)                     19 1U Rack
 
CWDM Demux Order Information
ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimensio(mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux 04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
 
N=N Channel
...
27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
 ...
61=1610nm
SS=special…
0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others
1= L100 x W80 xH10
2=L140xW100xH15
3=19 1U Rack
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=others
  
Remarks: Above specification are for device without connector
 
Factory View
Customized 8CH CWDM Rack Mux Demux
 
Any question about CWDM/Mux/Demux,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now