Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

FC Optical Fiber Connector, FC Fiber Connector, FC Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connecotor FC Optical Fiber Connector, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Others Fiber optic connector Fiber Optic Connecotor FC Optical Fiber Connector

Fiber Optic Connecotor FC Optical Fiber Connector

FOB Price: US $0.38 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $0.38/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC Optical Fiber Connector
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Insert Loss: ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
  • Tensile Strength: >50 N
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Name: FC Connector
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: ≥ -45dB
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
  • Using Temperature: -40~+75
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
 single mode indoor Fiber Optic Connecotor/ FC Optical Fiber Connector

FC Fiber Optic Connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.
The performance of the Fiber optic connector has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others.



Features
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Boots in a variety colors
4. Telcordia style boots
5. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
6.The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit.
7.Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector.
8.PC and APC, UPC are availiable.
9. Good exchange ability and good durability

Applications
1. FTTH
2. WAN
3. LAN
4. Telecommunication
5. CATV
6. Optical Distribution Frame

Ferrule Hole Sizes
Singlemode
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
Multimode;
125um concentricity <=3um
127um concentricity <=3um
128um concentricity <=3um

Performance Index

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU,SMA905

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9


Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
6.Delivery:
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
7.Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
8.Shipping 
(1).Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. (2).Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
(3).Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
(4).Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
9.Contact
(1).Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 17688758216
(2).All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
(3).When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me !







 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tiana Tang
*From:
To: Ms. Tiana Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now