Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

OTDR, OTDR Box, OTDR Launch Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized Sc-LC OTDR Box/OTDR Launch Box/OTDR, 19" Rack Mount 48/96/144 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Patch Panel, 1u Rack Mount Fiber Optic Sliding MPO/MTP Patch Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Outdoor/Indoor cable Customized Sc-LC OTDR Box/OTDR Launch Box/OTDR

Customized Sc-LC OTDR Box/OTDR Launch Box/OTDR

FOB Price: US $1-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OTDR launch box
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC, ISO, SGS
  • Condition: New
  • Item Name: OTDR Launch Box
  • Keywords: OTDR/OTDR Box/OTDR Launch Box
  • Length: Customized
  • OEM: Available
  • Transport Package: Each OTDR Launch Box in a Carton Case
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Type: Module Connecting Machine
  • Customized: Customized
  • Feature: Moistureproof
  • Application: OTDR Testing
  • Connector Type: Sc/LC/St/FC
  • Mode Type: Single/Multi Mode
  • Trademark: Takfly OTDR box or customzied
  • Specification: Customized length for OTDR launch box
Product Description
Customized SC-LC OTDR box/OTDR launch box OTDR


Our services
Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time toclients        
Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage  
After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  

Brief description

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in different configurations and fiber lengths.


1.Complied with or exceeds Standard
2.ITU-T G652.D, G656.AITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2, type A1a.2 OM3, type A1a.3 OM4
3.Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE
4.RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU


Applications
Use as OTDR launch/receive cable.
Test link loss with an OTDR.
Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near/far end connector.
Pulse suppressor for the first reflection at the beginning of a fiber.

Features
Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.
Compact and rugged packaging.
Portable for field use.Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.
Pulse suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking

Feature.
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature. 

Specifications
 
Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
Dimension23.8CMx 14.1CM x 6.7CM
MaterialSR Polypropylene
ColorYellow
Weight0.75kg
PackagingRugged, hard-shell transit case
Storage Temperature-40  to +85 C 


Any question,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now