Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Video Converter, 8 Channel Fiber Optical Video Converter, Video Fiber Optical Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Video to Fiber Converter 8 Channels Fiber Optic Video Converter, Customized Gigabit 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module/SFP, Tk-Pm300 Mini Handhold Portable Optical Powermeter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical fiber transmitter/receiver Fiber video/audio transceiver Video to Fiber Converter 8 Channels Fiber Optic Video Converter

Video to Fiber Converter 8 Channels Fiber Optic Video Converter

FOB Price: US $1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20000/Week
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Video Converter
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Automatic Compatible Video System: PAL, NTSC, Secam
  • Case Material: Steel
  • Output Power: -14~-8dBm/-5~0dBm
  • Storing Temperature: -40°c~85°c
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 542900000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Transmission Distance: 20km
  • Video Connection: BNC
  • Video Port: 8 Ports
  • Operating Voltage: DC 5V/1A
  • Operating Temperature: -10°c~75°c
  • Trademark: DF
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Video to Fiber Converter 8 channels Fiber Optic Video Converter


Product Description:
Fiber optic video transceivers can simultaneously transmit 1-8 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video / return or bidirectional data / unidirectional or bidirectional audio / Ethernet / Telephone / Dry contact over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber.
These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the cameras have P/T/Z capabilities.
Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation and operation. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment.
 
 
Product Characteristics:            
8-bit digitally encoded and non-compression broadcast quality video transmission
Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 data protocols
Support any high-resolution video signal
Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system
Power supply and other parameter state indication, which can monitor the operation condition of system
Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video
Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range, no Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required .
Special ASIC design.
Industry-grade of operating temperature from -40ºCto 85ºC, which is applied to the different working environment
Hot-swap function
Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19'' 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis.
 
 
Applications:
Intelligent Transportation System
Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
Public Security Surveillance
High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
High Quality Video Conference
Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
Coliseum using for TV-live ,audio transmission
 
 
Technical Specification:
Operating Voltage: DC5V (we will offer external power supply from AC96-240V to DC5V for each unit )
Operating Temperature: -40ºCto +85ºC
Storing Temperature : -55ºC to +85ºC
Humidity: 0 to 95% non-condensing
MTBF: ≥ 105 hours
Warranty: 3 years
 
 
Video channels1 channel
Video bandwidth8 MHz
Automatic compatible video systemPAL, NTSC, SECAM
Video input / output impedance75 Ω (unbalance)
Video signal-to-noise ratio≥67dB
Differential gain(10%-90%APL) DG <1% (typical value)
Differential phase(10%-90%APL) DP <0.7° (typical value)
Video connectorBNC
Fiber-optic SpecificationF/O connector: FC/ST/SC
TX: Power: -5 ~ -0dBm     Sensitivity: ≤-34dBm
RX: Power:-5 ~ -0dBm     Sensitivity: ≤-34dBm
Transmission Distance: 60KM (single mode)  
Operating Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm (Transmitter)
TX1550/RX1310nm (Receiver)
Specification of custom-made options
DataConnector: Terminal Blocks
Encoded type: RS485 / RS422 / RS232 / Manchester      
Data rate: 0 - 400Kbps
BER: ≤10-9
AudioConnector: Terminal Blocks
Audio input / output impedance: 600Ω (Balance/ unbalance)  
Audio input / output voltage :2Vp-p ( typical value)
Audio input / output level :0dBm ( typical value)
Video bandwidth:10HZ~12KHZ
Audio digital encoded bandwidth :24bit
Audio signal-to-noise ratio: S/N≥95dB   (weighted)
TelephoneConnector: RJ11
Bandwidth :8KHZ
Features:Support call-showing function ;support H-F
Operating mode : Point to point hotline mode / FXS-FXO  
EthernetConnector: RJ45
Support mode : Half duplex or Full duplex
Standards:IEEE802.3
Data rate : 10M / 100Mbps
Bandwidth: 25M
Dimensions: 11.1(L)×10.7(W)×2.8(H) cm
 
 
Video channels4 channels
Video bandwidth8 MHz
Automatic compatible video systemPAL,NTSC,SECAM
Video input / output impedance75 Ω(unbalance)
Video signal-to-noise ratio≥67dB
Differential gain(10%-90%APL) DG <1% ( typical value)
Differential phase(10%-90%APL) DP <0.7° ( typical value)
Video connectorBNC
Fiber-optic SpecificationF/O connector: FC/ST/SC
TX :Power:-5 ~ -0dBm   Sensitivity :≤-34dBm
RX:Power:-5 ~ -0dBm   Sensitivity :≤-24dBm
Transmission Distance :60KM (single mode)   Operating Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm(Transmitter);TX1550/RX1310nm(Receiver) 
Specification of custom-made options
DataConnector: Terminal Blocks
Encoded type : RS485 / RS422 / RS232 / Manchester      
Data rate : 0 - 400Kbps
BER: ≤10-9
AudioConnector: Terminal Blocks
Audio input / output impedance :600Ω(Balance/ unbalance)  
Audio input / output voltage :2Vp-p ( typical value)
Audio input / output level :0dBm ( typical value)
Video bandwidth:10HZ~12KHZ
Audio digital encoded bandwidth :24bit
Audio signal-to-noise ratio: S/N≥95dB   (weighted)
TelephoneConnector: RJ11
Bandwidth :8KHZ
Features:Support call-showing function ;support H-F
Operating mode : Point to point hotline mode / FXS-FXO  
EthernetConnector: RJ45
Support mode : Half duplex or Full duplex
Standards:IEEE802.3
Data rate : 100M / 1000Mbps
Bandwidth: 25M
Dimensions :19.2(L)×17.3(W)×2.8(H) cm
 
 
Video channels8 channels
Video bandwidth8 MHz
Automatic compatible video system 
PAL,NTSC,SECAM
Video input / output impedance75 Ω(unbalance)
Video signal-to-noise ratio≥67dB
Differential gain(10%-90%APL) DG <1% ( typical value)
Differential phase(10%-90%APL) DP <0.7° ( typical value)
Video connectorBNC
Fiber-optic SpecificationF/O connector: FC/ST/SC
TX :Power:-5 ~ -0dBm   Sensitivity :≤-34dBm
RX:Power:-5 ~ -0dBm   Sensitivity :≤-24dBm
Transmission Distance :60KM (single mode)   Operating Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm(Transmitter);TX1550/RX1310nm(Receiver) 
Specification of custom-made options
DataConnector: Terminal Blocks
Encoded type : RS485 / RS422 / RS232 / Manchester      
Data rate : 0 - 400Kbps
BER: ≤10-9
AudioConnector: Terminal Blocks
Audio input / output impedance :600Ω(Balance/ unbalance)  
Audio input / output voltage :2Vp-p ( typical value)
Audio input / output level :0dBm ( typical value)
Video bandwidth:10HZ~12KHZ
Audio digital encoded bandwidth :24bit
Audio signal-to-noise ratio: S/N≥95dB   (weighted)
TelephoneConnector: RJ11
Bandwidth :8KHZ
Features:Support call-showing function ;support H-F
Operating mode : Point to point hotline mode / FXS-FXO  
EthernetConnector: RJ45
Support mode : Half duplex or Full duplex
Standards:IEEE802.3
Data rate : 100M / 1000Mbps
Bandwidth: 25M
Dimensions :19.2(L)×17.3(W)×5.6(H) cm
 

Ordering information:
Model NO.Product nameParameterExtensible parameter
DF-V30101-Port video converter
 
1 way video,FC/ST port optinal;transmission distance 20KM 1 way RS485 reverse data
DF-V30111 way video + 1 way reverse data converter
DF-V30202-Port video converter
 
2 way video,FC/ST port optional;transmission distance 20KM 
DF-V30212 way video + 1 way reverse RS485 data converter1 or 2 way RS232/485 data optional 
DF-V30404-Port video converter
 
4 way video,FC/ST port optional;transmission distance 20KM 
DF-V30414 way video + 1 way reverse RS485 data converter 1 or 2 way RS232/485/422 data optional 
DF-V30808-Port video converter
 
8 way video,FC/ST port.transmission distance 20KM 
DF-V30818 way video + 1 way reverse RS485 data converter1 or 2 way RS232/485/422 data optional 
DF-V201616-Ports video converter
 
16 way video,FC/ST port.transmission distance 20KM 
DF-V2016D16 way video + 1 way reverse data converter1 or 2 way RS232/485/422 data optional 
 
 Model NO.product nameSupport video parameters
DF-1V-720P1 way coaxial HD optical video convertersupport 720P,960P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-1V-1080Psupport 720P,960P,1080P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-2V-720P2 way coaxial HD optical video convertersupport 720P,960P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-2V-1080Psupport 720P,960P,1080P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-4V-720P4 way coaxial HD optical video convertersupport 720P,960P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-4V-1080Psupport 720P,960P,1080P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-8V-720P8 way coaxial HD optical video convertersupport 720P,960P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-8V-1080Psupport 720P,960P,1080P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-16V-720P16 way coaxial HD optical video convertersupport 720P,960P AHD,CVI,TVI
DF-16V-1080Psupport 720P,960P,1080P AHD,CVI,TVI


Dear friend
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me 
My Name: Eva Lin 
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528
Whataspp/Mobile phone: 0086-1363 114 9941
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now