Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

OTDR Launch Cable Box, OTDR Launch Cable, OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized Multimode Om3 Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optical tool Customized Multimode Om3 Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Customized Multimode Om3 Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

FOB Price: US $1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber OTDR Launch Cable Box
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • OEM: Available
  • Scope of Temeprture: -40ºC~+80ºC
  • Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St
  • Fiber Size: 250um
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fwdm
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Customized: Available
  • Color: Yellow
  • Fiber Model: G652D, G657A, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
  • Length: 500m / 1000m / 2000m or Customization
  • Trademark: DF FWDM
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622200
Product Description
Customized Multimode Om3 Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 


INTRODUCTION:
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.
 

FEATURES:
Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy,opening with locking feature
Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 5,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature
 

PECIFICATION:
Length x Width x Height9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"
MaterialSR Polypropylene
ColorBlack/Yellow
Weight0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature-40° to +55°C
Typical Loss< 0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters
 

ORDERING INFO
LB-[A]-[B]-[C]-[D]
 
A = Input connectorB = Output connectorC = FiberD = Length(meter)
U -UnterminatedU -UnterminatedS - Singlemode 
FCFCM6 - Multimode 62.5/125 
STSTM5 - Multimode 50/125 
SCSCOM3 - Multimode OM3 
FCA - FC/APCFCA - FC/APC  
SCA - SC/APCSCA - SC/APC  
D4D4  
LCLC  
MUMU  



The OTDR launch cable box supprot customization.
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me 
My Name: Eva Lin 
Telephone: 86-755-28106528
Mob: +86 136 3114 9941
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now