Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

LC Fiber Optical Adapter, LC Duplex Flang Adapter, LC Duplex Flang Couple manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex with Flange LC Fiber Optical Adapter, 19" Rack Mount 48/96/144 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Patch Panel, 1u Rack Mount Fiber Optic Sliding MPO/MTP Patch Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Duplex with Flange LC Fiber Optical Adapter

Duplex with Flange LC Fiber Optical Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.25 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $0.25/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Moultimode
  • Insert Loss: <=0.2dB(1310nm-1625nm)
  • Using Temperature: -40~+75
  • Storage Temperature: -45--+85
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Name: LC Adapter
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: >= 45dB
  • Figure: Customized Designs
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description

Product Description
Duplex with Flange LC Fiber Optical Adapter:
Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed


Specifications
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB)≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (°C)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85

Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
6.Delivery:
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
7.Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
8.Shipping :
(1).Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
(3).Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
(4).Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
9.Contact:
(1).Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 17688758216 
(2).All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
(3).When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me ! 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tiana Tang
*From:
To: Ms. Tiana Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now