Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

LC to Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to Sc Adapter, Hybrid Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hybrid LC to Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode Dual Fiber Sc20km 100m Media Converter with 1 RJ45 Port, Sm Single Fiber Sc20km Copper to Fiber Media Converter with 1 RJ45 Port and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Hybrid LC to Sc Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid LC to Sc Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TF-0016
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Color: Red,Green...
  • Delivery Time: Within 3 Days
  • Transport Package: Neutral Packing 2000PCS/CTN 25PC/Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: All Kinds
  • Urn Loss: PC >45db APC>60db
  • Attenuation Value: -41 3 5 10 15 20 25db
  • Lead Time: 5 Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE ROSH ISO
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
Hybrid LC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter

1. Details:

An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
FC fiber optic adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC adapters are with bronze sleeves.
Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other.

2. Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

3. Application:

Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

  
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature ºC-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature ºC-45~85-45~85-45~85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now