Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO/MTP Patch Cord, Optical Fiber MPO-LC, MTP Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO, LSZH 12 Fibers MTP/MPO-LC Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 16 Ports Fiber Distribution Box FTTH Terminal Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO

MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO

FOB Price: US $18 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $18/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TF-0214
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • General Names: MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Cord
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, FTTH, FTTB, LAN, CATV
  • Connection Structure: MPO MTP
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Simplex Duplex Quard
  • Brand: OEM
  • Name: Optic Fiber MPO/MTP-Uniboot PA
  • Byname: Fiber Patch Cables
  • Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag & Cartons
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Product Description
MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO

General Details
 
Takfly MPO/MTP to MPO/MTP Patch Cable.It is a product designed for data center cable infrastructure,
especially designed for 40G/100G network like 40G BASE-SR4 OR 100G BASE-SR10. This cable assembly
with can be designed with 24 fiber cores in the MPO/MTP connectors on both side, or one end with 24
fibers in one end, in another end with 24 LC connectors.

 
MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO
MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO
MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO

MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO

MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO
Feature
  1. 100% tested, high quality and reliability
  2. Low insertion loss
  3. Support OM3, OM4, SM optic fiber
  4. Special specification available upon custom request
  5. Utilize MPO/MTP Connectors
  6. Rapid Deployment
  7. Factory terminated
  8. High density cable
  9. Optimized performance
  10. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (ROHS) and REACH SVHC
  11. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7& EIA/TIA-604 -5
 
Application
  1. Data Center Infrastructure
  2. Optical system access network
  3. Storage Area Network- Fiber Channel
  4. 40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network
  5. High density architectures
Specification
Performance of Assemblies: MPO/MTP Termination:
Fiber TypeSingle ModeMulti-mode
Fiber Count8,12,24 Core
Standard Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.7≤0.5
Low Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.35≤0.35
Return Loss (dB)≥60 (APC)≥30 (PC)
≥50 (PC)
Tensile Strength (kgf)10
Durability (dB)≤0.2   500 mating
Working Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Testing Wavelength (nm)1310/1550850
 Generic Connector Termination:
Fiber TypeSingle ModeMulti-mode
ParameterUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss Maximum (dB)≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)≥50≥60≥35
Durability  (dB)≤0.2   500 mating
Working Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Testing Wavelength  (nm)1310/1550850
MTP Patch Cord Optical Fiber MPO
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now