Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

LC Connector Type Fiber Optic Attenuator, Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5dB Single Mode Fixed Type LC Upc Fiber Optic Attenuator, 1 Fiber Port +2 RJ45/LAN Ports Singlemode 1000m Optical Media Converter, Fiber Optic Sc Quick Connector for FTTH and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator 5dB Single Mode Fixed Type LC Upc Fiber Optic Attenuator

5dB Single Mode Fixed Type LC Upc Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.7 US $2.65
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $2.7
1,000+ US $2.65
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC-UPC-F Attenuator
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
  • Brand: OEM
  • Brand Name: OEM/Takfly/Df
  • Polishing: PC, Upc, APC
  • Return Loss: PC >45dB APC>60dB
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Tensile Strength: >100n
  • Specification: 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB
  • HS Code: 8542900000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: LC/Upc
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Attenuation Value: 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB
  • Mode: Single Mode, Multi Mode
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm(Sm)
  • Lead Time: 3 Days
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
5dB Single Mode Fixed Type LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Takfly LC/UPC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator family offers high performance of variously fixed attenuation for industrial standard connections. Wide attenuation range, extremely low return loss, polarization insensitive, and excellent repeatability. With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Takfly can also provide customized products to help our customer for better opportunities. Our attenuator complies with industry green initiative such as ROHS. 
 
Features
Wide Attenuation Range Low Return Loss Low PDL Polarization Insensitive Various connector typeHighly Reliable
Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATVLocal ring netOptical fiber communication system                         Optical fiber test equipmentOptical fiber network                               
Technical Specification  
          
 
TypeParameterUPCAPCMM
Insertion LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≥55 dB≥60 dB≥35 dB
Duration>1000<0.1 dB
Tensile Strength>100N<0.1 dB
Operating Temperature(ºC)-40~+85
Storage Temperate (ºC)-40~+85
ToleranceDB Value≤5 dB =±0.5&DB Value≥5 dB =±DB*10%

Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system 
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor 
Testing equipment3dB LC connector type Single mode Fiber Optical attenuator
 

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Contact
 
Mob:+86-13502850422

Have a nice shipping time!
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now