Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc/APC Connector, SC/PC Connector, Sc PC Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector, Customized 0-25dB LC M-F Sm Fiber Optical Attenuator, LC to Sc 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector

Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC Connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Insert Loss: <0.3 dB
  • Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
  • Tensile Strength: >50n
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH, Ofnp, Ofnr
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: PC>30dB; APC> 50dB
  • Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm
  • Polishing: PC, Upc, APC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical SC PC APC Connector

Description:
Optical Fiber Connector can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. Our quick connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens.All the key steps have been done in the factory to ensure every connection is excellent.High quality but low price because we bring these in direct from the manufacturer.

Feature
1).Low insertion loss
2).High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
3).Ease of installation
4).Low cost
5).Reliability
6).Low environmental sensitivity
7).Ease of use
 
Application
1).CATV
2).Active device termination
3).Telecommunication networks
4).Metro
5).Local Area Networks (LANS)
6).Data processing networks
7).Test equipment
8).Premise installation
9).Wide Area Networks(WANS)

Specifications
ModeSMMM
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm

Contact:
Dear friend,if you want to know more details,pls contact with me directly.My information below.Pls kindly check.
Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector

Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC ConnectorDuplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector
Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector
Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector
Duplex Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optical Sc PC APC Connector
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now