Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Conenctor, Optical Fiber Conenctor, Sc APC Fiber Conenctor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc PC Fiber Optical Connector Kits, 1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver, 16CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/16CH CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit Sc PC Fiber Optical Connector Kits

Sc PC Fiber Optical Connector Kits

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.3 US $0.28
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,000-9,999 US $0.3
10,000+ US $0.28
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-SC/PC optic connector kits
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Model No: Tk-SC/PC Fiber Connector Kits
  • Allowed Pressure: 100n
  • Model Number: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN
  • Mode: Single/Multi Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Return Loss: 60dB
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bags
  • Origin: China
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Its Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Polish: Upc/PC/APC
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: Application: Communication
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description

SC/PC fiber Optical Connector Kits


Optical fiber connector kits
Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB
Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature: -40 to 80
Ferrule Hole Sizes;
Singlemode:
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
Multimode:
125um concentricity ≤ 3um
127um concentricity ≤ 3um
128um concentricity ≤ 3um
Availablity:
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one piece connector or as connector kits and one piece.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
-PC and APC are available
-Boots in a variety of colors
Light Characteristic:

Item:

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type:

Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Storage Temperature25 ~+85°c
Operating Temperature25 ~+85°c
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement

 
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments.

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic patch cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator, optic media converter, optic splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry. All the products acquired the approval of the Network Access License for Telecommunication Equipment Ministry of Information Industry, PRC, ISO9001, UL and CE standard, which ensure the reliability and make them sold very well not only in the domestic market but also the overseas market.

TAKFLY was establish in 2000, grow up rapidly. Now it has workshop area about 3000 square meters, more than 100 workers, the production capacity of fiber optic connectors is about 600,000pcs per month. It controls the quality constantly and strictly in order to give the best products to the users. The outstanding features and advantage are the high technology, professional and excellent sales team, efficient and sound management, competitive price, wide and superior channels, as well as high-quality and flexible service.

Many international exhibitions upgraded "TAKFLY" as the well-known brand in the world. To be the super leader of the optical communications scopes in China is the goal of TAKFLY. In the next five years, TAKFLY will keep the strategic pattern of development ---"based in South China, penetrate into whole country, extend over the world". It will bring the fiber optic industry into a brilliant future. TAKFLY--- Your Honest Team, will be always ready for you.
 
 
 
Contact us: 
Top Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer of China
MameSandy Lee
Website:www.takfly.com.cn
Tel:86-28106528
What,app86-13501582876
 Sandy.lee4660
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sandy
sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Sandy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now