Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

SFP Transceiver, SFP Wdm, SFP Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25g 1490nm 80km CWDM SFP Module, 1 Channel Optic Fiber Digital to Analog Video Converter CCTV, Single Mode Sc/APC 12 Fiber Optic Pigtails and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25g 1490nm 80km CWDM SFP Module

Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25g 1490nm 80km CWDM SFP Module

FOB Price: US $23.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $23.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Transport Package: Customized
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-80A-01
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Ce, RoHS: Yes
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Compatibility: Cisco Compatible
  • Sample: Avaliable
  • Specification: 10 PCS
  • Usage: Computer, Server
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10gbps
  • Logo: Customized Available
  • Delivery Time: Within 3 to 5 Days
  • Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP Module 1490nm 80km


Specifications
1. Cisco compatible 10G DWDM SFP
2.80km on SMF
3. CE FCC RoHS compliant
4. High quality and good price
5. Fast delivery

Features:
1. Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae
2. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
3. Data rate selectable ≤ 4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
4. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
5. Link length up to 80km
6. Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
7. -5º C to 70º C Operating Case Temperature
8. Single 3.3V power supply
9. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit    optical power, receive optical power
10. RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications:
SONET OC-192 IR-1
Switch to Switch channel interface
Switched back plane applications
Router/Server interface


Other optical transmission systems
 
 
Type
Cisco Part Number 6COM Part NumberApplicationWavelength Media TypeReach
OC-3/OC-12/OC-48SFP-OC3-MM6C-SFP-0102OC3/STM-11310nmMMF2km
SFP-OC3-SR6C-SFP-0102OC3/STM-11310nmMMF2km
SFP-OC3-IR16C-SFP-0115OC3/STM-11310nmSMF15km
SFP-OC3-LR16C-SFP-0140OC3/STM-11310nmSMF40km
SFP-OC3-LR26C-SFP-0180OC3/STM-11550nmSMF80km
SFP-OC12-MM6C-SFP-0201OC12/STM-41310nmMMF2km
SFP-OC12-SR6C-SFP-0202OC12/STM-41310nmSMF2km
SFP-OC12-IR16C-SFP-0215OC12/STM-41310nmSMF15km
SFP-OC12-LR16C-SFP-0240OC12/STM-41310nmSMF40km
SFP-OC12-LR26C-SFP-0280OC12/STM-41550nmSMF80km
SFP-OC48-SR6C-SFP-0402OC48/STM-161310nmSMF2km
SFP-OC48-IR16C-SFP-0415OC48/STM-161310nmSMF15km
SFP-OC48-LR26C-SFP-0480OC48/STM-161550nmSMF80km
SFP+SFP-10G-SR6C-SFP+-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR850nmMMF300M
SFP-10G-LR6C-SFP+-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR1310nmSMF10km
SFP-10G-LRM6C-SFP+-LRMSFP+ 10GBASE-LR1310nmMMF220m
SFP-10G-ER6C-SFP+-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER1550nmSMF40km
XENPAKXENPAK-10GB-SR6C-XENPAK-SR10GBASE-SR850nmMMF300m
XENPAK-10GB-LR6C-XENPAK-LR10GBASE-LR1310nmSMF10km
XENPAK-10GB-LRM6C-XENPAK-LRM10GBASE-LR1310nmMMF220M
XENPAK-10GB-ER6C-XENPAK-ER10GBASE-ER1550nmSMF40km
XENPAK-10GB-ZR6C-XENPAK-ZR10GBASE-ZR1550nmSMF80km
XENPAK-10GB-LW6C-XENPAK-LW10GBASE-LW1310nmSMF10km
DWDM XENPAKDWDM-XENPAK-XXDWDM-XENPAK-54-80-XX10GBASE-DWDM1530.33nm-1560.61nmDWDM80KM
X2X2-10GB-SRDF-X2-SR10GB-SR850nmMMF300m
X2-10GB-LRDF-X2-LR10GB-LR1310nmSMF10km
X2-10GB-LRMDF-X2-LRM10GB-LR1310nmMMF220M
X2-10GB-ERDF-X2-ER10GB-ER1550nmSMF40km
X2-10GB-ZRDF-X2-ZR10GB-ZR1550nmSMF80km
X2-10GB-CX4DF-X2-CX410GB-CX4N/ACu20m
DWDM-X2DWDM-X2-XX-XXDWDM-X2-X80X-XX10-DWDM 1530.33nm-1560.61nmDWDM80KM
XFPXFP-10G-MM-SRDF-XFP-SR10GB-SR 850nmMMF300m
XFP-10GLR-OC192SRDF-XFP-LR10GB-LR1310nm SMF10km 
XFP-10GER-OC192IRDF-XFP-ER10GB-ER1550nmSMF40km
XFP-10GZR-OC192LRDF-XFP-ZR10GB-ZR1550nmSMF80km
DWDM-XFPDWDM-XFP-XXDWDM-XFP-80-XX10GB-DWDM 1530.33nm-1560.61nmDWDM80KM
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now