Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Video Converter, Video Converter, Cvi Tvi Ahd manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1CH Cvi Tvi Ahd Fiber Optical Video Converter with RS485/RS422/RS232, 19" Rack Mount 48/96/144 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Patch Panel, 1u Rack Mount Fiber Optic Sliding MPO/MTP Patch Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical fiber transmitter/receiver Fiber video/audio transceiver 1CH Cvi Tvi Ahd Fiber Optical Video Converter with RS485/RS422/RS232

1CH Cvi Tvi Ahd Fiber Optical Video Converter with RS485/RS422/RS232

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: with Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Video Converter
  • S/N: <60dB
  • Channel Physical Interface: BNC
  • Fiber Type: Sm or mm
  • Working Power Supply: 110V~240V AC Adaptive
  • Support Camera Pixels: 30 Million,100 Million,130 Million,200 Million
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Video Optical
  • Interface Type: FC/PC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
  • Optical Connectors: FC,St,Sc
  • Standard Video Input / Output Voltage: 1.0vp-P Type
  • Reverse Data: RS485/RS422/RS232
Product Description
 
Advanced lightning protection design, support 5.7KV lightning protection;
Industrial design, SMT technology;
Digital optical fiber transmission platform, multi service platform with flexible configuration;
Provide desktop plug-in frame, concentrated in 2 ways;
Independent intellectual property rights of large scale integrated circuit core;
Single fiber transmission,Optional 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 100KM, 120KM long distance transmission.
Support 30 million standard video and 1280X720P/30Hz and1280PX960P/30Hz and 1280X 720P/50Hz and 1920X1080P/30HZ  resolution pixel camera, analog coaxial HD video, studio grade transmission quality.
Uncompressed video transmission real-time transmission, to guarantee the best effect;

1CH CVI TVI AHD Fiber Optical Video Converter With RS485/RS422/RS232

technical parameter
Video parametersVideo input and output impedance75Ω(non-equilibrium)
Standard video input / output voltage1.0Vp-p Type
Support camera pixels30 million,100 million,130 million,200 million
Video pixelStandard clear video
1280(H)* 720(V)/30Hz
1280(H)* 720(V)/50Hz
1280(H)* 960(V)/30Hz
1920(H)* 1080(V)/30Hz
Differential gain(10%-90% APL)<±1% Type
Differential phase
(10%-90% APL)
<±1% Type
Signal to noise ratio>60dB(8Bit)
Channel physical interfaceBNC
optical parameterswavelength1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
Fiber type50/125umultimode,62.5/125umultimode,9/125usingle mode
optical output power-3~-9dBm
Receiver sensitivity-26dBm
Optical ConnectorsFC,ST,SC
General parametersWorking power supply110V~240V AC adaptive
Operation Humidity0~95%
working temperature-0ºC~60ºC
storage temperature-40ºC~85ºC

Ordering information
productdescribeCompanyProduct model
1ChVideo Optical  Transmitter1ChVideo, support 720P,960P,1080P, support HD-AHD,HD-CVI,HD-TVIpairDF-1V-1080P
1 ChVideo 1Ch Reverse Data Optical transmitter1ChVideo, support 720P,960P,1080P, support HD-AHD,HD-CVI,HD-TVI ,support 1Ch Reverse DatapairDF-1V1D-1080P

Optical volume,Volume and weight of packing box
1 Ch 1080P Coaxial HD video optical transceiver volume(piece)
Product namemodelLong (mm)Wide(mm)High(mm)Volume(mm³)
1ChVideo Optical  TransmitterDF-1V-1080P15811825466100
1 Ch 1080P Coaxial HD video optical transceiverVolume of packing box(pair)
Product namemodelLong (mm)Wide(mm)High(mm)Volume(mm³)
1ChVideo Optical  TransmitterDF-1V-1080P233183803411120
1 Ch 1080P Coaxial HD video optical transceiver weight(pair)
Product namemodelweight (kg)Unit weight(kg)
1ChVideo Optical  TransmitterDF-1V-1080P1.100.4
 
If have any question or want to know more, please feel free to contact us .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now