Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

SFP, SFP Module, SFP Optical Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Interface Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module, 600 Times Long Life MPO MTP Fiber Cleaner, 12 Core Waterproof Sc APC Fiber Optic Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module Sc Interface Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module

Sc Interface Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module

FOB Price: US $5-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 80km sfp module
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Keywords: SFP Modules/SFP Transceiver
  • Working Speed: 10/100/1000m
  • Fiber Type: Single Fiber Bidi
  • Customized: Available
  • Transport Package: in Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: SFP Module/Transceiver
  • Interface: Sc
  • Working Module: Sm
  • Reach Distance: 80km
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: SM
Product Description
SC interface bidi sfp 80Km sfp module sfp 

1.25Gbps 80km  FR-DT SFP
Part number:DF-TK-1310-TR
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1310nm
Distance: 80km
Laser: FP
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: -9~ -3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-24dBm



Feature
Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1490/1550 nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Simplex SC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <500mW typical
Commercial operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

APPLICATIONS
1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel
DF-TK-1310TR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Spec
PRODUCT DETAILS
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 7.1 cm x 1.4 cm
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance120 Km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty1 years warranty
Designed ForCisco 5508; Catalyst 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-24
GENERAL
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width1.4 cm
Depth7.1 cm
Height1.4 cm
NETWORKING
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C


Any query,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now